Saturday, 16 July 2011

Old is Great...

There can't be something new when we don't appreciate the old ones...




Oasis - Don't look back in anger

Slip inside the eye of your mind
Don't you know you might find
A better place to play
You said that you'd never been
But all the things that you've seen
Will slowly fade away

So I start a revolution from my bed
'Cause you said the brains I had went to my head
Step outside, summertime's in bloom
Stand up beside the fireplace
Take that look from off your face
'cause You ain't ever gonna burn my heart out

And so Sally can wait, she knows it's too late as we're walking on by
Her soul slides away, but don't look back in anger
I heard you say

Take me to the place where you go
Where nobody knows, if it's night or day.
Please don't put your life in the hands
Of a Rock 'n Roll band
and throw it all away

Gonna start the revolution from my bed
'Cause you said the brains I had went to my head
Step outside the summertime's in bloom
Stand up beside the fireplace
Take that look from off your face
You ain't ever gonna burn my heart out

And So Sally can wait, she knows it's too late as we're walking on by.
her soul slides away, but don't look back in anger
I heard you say

And So Sally can wait, she knows it's too late as we're walking on by
Her soul slides away, but don't look back in anger
I heard you say

So Sally can wait, she knows it's too late and we're walking on by
Her soul slides away, but don't look back in anger, don't look back in anger
I heard you say

It's not today.


Ps : I'm so busy in these past few days. And gotta work on today and tomorrow too. But I'll be back in jiffy.

11 comments:

Wahida said...

Don't forget to update you daily quote as always yeah :D

blog-tips-kurus said...

o Sally.. lame tak dengar lagu oasis ni.

JIJI YU said...

ahaha..bz kewwww

Fyqa said...

no quotes anymore ?


errr

aniswany said...

NO WONDER LA DH XDA NAMA JAMES ALEXANDER COMMENT ENTRY I -.-

JGN LAMA2 AWAY YEA =)

Bella Bell said...

ok.. saya pon busy gak.. sama la kita.. sepp sikit! heheheh!!~



^^

Bigdaddyz said...

teringat kembali zaman yg muda dahulu....:)

captain sabrina said...

ow my god
i love this song!

sugar2 kapas strawberry said...

oldie..

oh nudra said...

dush². i love this song!!!

ILA HonEyBuNNy said...

layan lagu neh kejap malam2...hehe..

busy kerja lagik?heheh